Latitude.sh vs Runpod
Compare GPU and LLM inference API pricing between Latitude.sh and Runpod. Find the best rates for AI training, inference, and ML workloads.
Latitude.sh
Provider 1
Runpod
Provider 2
Comparison Overview
Average Price Difference: $1.14/hour between comparable GPUs
GPU Pricing Comparison
| GPU Model ↑ | Latitude.sh Price | Runpod Price | Price Diff ↕ | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|
A100 PCIE 40GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
A100 PCIE 40GB VRAM • | ||||
A100 SXM 80GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
A100 SXM 80GB VRAM • | ||||
A40 48GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
A40 48GB VRAM • | ||||
B200 180GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
B200 180GB VRAM • | ||||
H100 NVL 94GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
H100 NVL 94GB VRAM • | ||||
H100 PCIe 80GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
H100 PCIe 80GB VRAM • | ||||
H100 SXM 80GB VRAM • Latitude.shRunpod | ↓$1.01(37.5%) | |||
H100 SXM 80GB VRAM • $1.68/hour Updated: 9/24/2026 ★Best Price $2.69/hour Updated: 9/26/2026 Price Difference:↓$1.01(37.5%) | ||||
H200 141GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
H200 141GB VRAM • | ||||
HGX B300 288GB VRAM • Latitude.shRunpod | 8x GPU | ↑+$1.06(+15.3%) | ||
HGX B300 288GB VRAM • $8.00/hour 8x GPU configuration Updated: 9/24/2026 $6.94/hour Updated: 9/26/2026 ★Best Price Price Difference:↑+$1.06(+15.3%) | ||||
L4 24GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
L4 24GB VRAM • | ||||
L40 40GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
L40 40GB VRAM • | ||||
L40S 48GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
L40S 48GB VRAM • | ||||
MI300X 192GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
MI300X 192GB VRAM • | ||||
RTX 3070 8GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
RTX 3070 8GB VRAM • | ||||
RTX 3080 10GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
RTX 3080 10GB VRAM • | ||||
A100 PCIE 40GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
A100 PCIE 40GB VRAM • | ||||
A100 SXM 80GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
A100 SXM 80GB VRAM • | ||||
A40 48GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
A40 48GB VRAM • | ||||
B200 180GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
B200 180GB VRAM • | ||||
H100 NVL 94GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
H100 NVL 94GB VRAM • | ||||
H100 PCIe 80GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
H100 PCIe 80GB VRAM • | ||||
H100 SXM 80GB VRAM • Latitude.shRunpod | ↓$1.01(37.5%) | |||
H100 SXM 80GB VRAM • $1.68/hour Updated: 9/24/2026 ★Best Price $2.69/hour Updated: 9/26/2026 Price Difference:↓$1.01(37.5%) | ||||
H200 141GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
H200 141GB VRAM • | ||||
HGX B300 288GB VRAM • Latitude.shRunpod | 8x GPU | ↑+$1.06(+15.3%) | ||
HGX B300 288GB VRAM • $8.00/hour 8x GPU configuration Updated: 9/24/2026 $6.94/hour Updated: 9/26/2026 ★Best Price Price Difference:↑+$1.06(+15.3%) | ||||
L4 24GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
L4 24GB VRAM • | ||||
L40 40GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
L40 40GB VRAM • | ||||
L40S 48GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
L40S 48GB VRAM • | ||||
MI300X 192GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
MI300X 192GB VRAM • | ||||
RTX 3070 8GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
RTX 3070 8GB VRAM • | ||||
RTX 3080 10GB VRAM • Runpod | Not Available | — | ||
RTX 3080 10GB VRAM • | ||||
LLM API Pricing Comparison
| Model ↑ | Latitude.sh | Runpod | Input Diff ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|
Kimi | Not available | $0.950 in $4.00 out | — |
Kimi | Not available | $0.950 in $4.00 out | — |
Moonshot | Not available | $3.00 in $15.00 out | — |
Alibaba | Not available | $10.00 in $10.00 out | — |
Related Comparisons
Explore how these providers compare to other popular GPU cloud services
Latitude.sh vs Amazon AWS
PopularCompare Latitude.sh with another leading provider
Latitude.sh vs Google Cloud
PopularCompare Latitude.sh with another leading provider
Latitude.sh vs Microsoft Azure
PopularCompare Latitude.sh with another leading provider
Latitude.sh vs CoreWeave
PopularCompare Latitude.sh with another leading provider
Latitude.sh vs Lambda Labs
PopularCompare Latitude.sh with another leading provider
Latitude.sh vs Vast.ai
PopularCompare Latitude.sh with another leading provider