Skip to main content

Amazon AWS vs Impossible Cloud

Compare GPU and LLM inference API pricing between Amazon AWS and Impossible Cloud. Find the best rates for AI training, inference, and ML workloads.

Amazon AWS logo

Amazon AWS

Provider 1

7
GPUs Available
Visit Website
Impossible Cloud logo

Impossible Cloud

Provider 2

7
GPUs Available
Visit Website

Comparison Overview

11
Total GPU Models
Amazon AWS logo
7
Amazon AWS GPUs
Impossible Cloud logo
7
Impossible Cloud GPUs
3
Direct Comparisons

Average Price Difference: $3.05/hour between comparable GPUs

GPU Pricing Comparison

Total GPUs: 11Both available: 3Amazon AWS: 7Impossible Cloud: 7
Showing 11 of 11 GPUs
Last updated: 9/24/2026, 5:50:37 PM
A10
24GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$1.01/hour
Updated: 9/24/2026
★Best Price
Not Available
A100 SXM
80GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$2.74/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 9/24/2026
★Best Price
Not Available
B200
180GB VRAM •
Not Available
Impossible Cloud logoImpossible Cloud
$4.21/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 9/24/2026
★Best Price
GB300
576GB VRAM •
Not Available
Impossible Cloud logoImpossible Cloud
$10.00/hour
72x GPU configuration
Updated: 9/24/2026
★Best Price
H100 PCIe
80GB VRAM •
Not Available
Impossible Cloud logoImpossible Cloud
$2.09/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 9/24/2026
★Best Price
H100 SXM
80GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$6.88/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 9/24/2026
Impossible Cloud logoImpossible Cloud
$2.87/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 9/24/2026
★Best Price
Price Difference:↑+$4.01(+139.7%)
H200
141GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$7.91/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 9/24/2026
Impossible Cloud logoImpossible Cloud
$3.48/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 9/24/2026
★Best Price
Price Difference:↑+$4.43(+127.4%)
HGX B300
288GB VRAM •
Not Available
Impossible Cloud logoImpossible Cloud
$4.32/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 9/24/2026
★Best Price
L4
24GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$0.80/hour
Updated: 9/24/2026
★Best Price
Not Available
L40S
48GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$1.86/hour
Updated: 9/24/2026
Impossible Cloud logoImpossible Cloud
$1.14/hour
2x GPU configuration
Updated: 9/24/2026
★Best Price
Price Difference:↑+$0.72(+63.2%)
Tesla T4
16GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$0.53/hour
Updated: 9/24/2026
★Best Price
Not Available

LLM API Pricing Comparison

Total models: 55Both available: 0Amazon AWS: 55Impossible Cloud: 0
Showing 15 of 55 models
Prices per 1M tokens · Last updated: 9/24/2026, 5:50:37 PM
Model ↑Amazon AWSImpossible CloudInput Diff ↕
Anthropic
$0.250 in
$1.25 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$0.800 in
$4.00 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$3.00 in
$15.00 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$3.00 in
$15.00 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$1.10 in
$5.50 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$15.00 in
$75.00 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$5.50 in
$27.50 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$5.50 in
$27.50 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$3.30 in
$16.50 out
Not available—
DeepSeek
$0.620 in
$1.85 out
Not available—
Google
$0.090 in
$0.290 out
Not available—
Google
$0.230 in
$0.380 out
Not available—
Google
$0.040 in
$0.080 out
Not available—
Zhipu
$0.070 in
$0.400 out
Not available—
Zhipu
$0.600 in
$2.20 out
Not available—