Skip to main content

Amazon AWS vs Fluence Cloud

Compare GPU and LLM inference API pricing between Amazon AWS and Fluence Cloud. Find the best rates for AI training, inference, and ML workloads.

Amazon AWS logo

Amazon AWS

Provider 1

8
GPUs Available
Visit Website
Fluence Cloud logo

Fluence Cloud

Provider 2

22
GPUs Available
Visit Website

Comparison Overview

23
Total GPU Models
Amazon AWS logo
8
Amazon AWS GPUs
Fluence Cloud logo
22
Fluence Cloud GPUs
7
Direct Comparisons

Average Price Difference: $1.97/hour between comparable GPUs

GPU Pricing Comparison

Total GPUs: 23Both available: 7Amazon AWS: 8Fluence Cloud: 22
Showing 15 of 23 GPUs
Last updated: 10/21/2026, 3:01:11 AM
A10
24GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$1.01/hour
Updated: 10/20/2026
★Best Price
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$1.70/hour
Updated: 10/21/2026
Price Difference:↓$0.69(40.8%)
A100 PCIE
40GB VRAM •
Not Available
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$4.21/hour
Updated: 10/21/2026
★Best Price
A100 PCIe 80GB
80GB VRAM •
Not Available
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$1.57/hour
2x GPU configuration
Updated: 10/21/2026
★Best Price
A100 SXM
80GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$3.43/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 10/20/2026
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$1.78/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 10/21/2026
★Best Price
Price Difference:↑+$1.65(+92.5%)
A100 SXM 40GB
40GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$2.74/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 10/20/2026
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$1.85/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 10/21/2026
★Best Price
Price Difference:↑+$0.90(+48.6%)
A40
48GB VRAM •
Not Available
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$2.46/hour
Updated: 10/21/2026
★Best Price
B200
180GB VRAM •
Not Available
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$10.94/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 10/21/2026
★Best Price
Gaudi 2
96GB VRAM •
Not Available
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$1.45/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 10/21/2026
★Best Price
H100 PCIe
80GB VRAM •
Not Available
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$2.91/hour
Updated: 10/21/2026
★Best Price
H100 SXM
80GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$6.88/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 10/20/2026
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$2.71/hour
Updated: 10/21/2026
★Best Price
Price Difference:↑+$4.17(+153.9%)
H200
141GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$7.91/hour
8x GPU configuration
Updated: 10/20/2026
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$2.80/hour
Updated: 10/19/2026
★Best Price
Price Difference:↑+$5.11(+182.6%)
L4
24GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$0.80/hour
Updated: 10/20/2026
★Best Price
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$1.25/hour
Updated: 10/21/2026
Price Difference:↓$0.45(35.6%)
L40
40GB VRAM •
Not Available
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$1.03/hour
Updated: 10/21/2026
★Best Price
L40S
48GB VRAM •
Amazon AWS logoAmazon AWS
$1.86/hour
Updated: 10/20/2026
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$1.05/hour
2x GPU configuration
Updated: 10/21/2026
★Best Price
Price Difference:↑+$0.81(+76.4%)
MI300X
192GB VRAM •
Not Available
Fluence Cloud logoFluence Cloud
$3.95/hour
Updated: 10/21/2026
★Best Price

LLM API Pricing Comparison

Total models: 56Both available: 0Amazon AWS: 56Fluence Cloud: 0
Showing 15 of 56 models
Prices per 1M tokens · Last updated: 10/21/2026, 3:01:11 AM
Model ↑Amazon AWSFluence CloudInput Diff ↕
Anthropic
$0.250 in
$1.25 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$0.800 in
$4.00 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$3.00 in
$15.00 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$3.00 in
$15.00 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$1.10 in
$5.50 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$15.00 in
$75.00 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$5.50 in
$27.50 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$5.50 in
$27.50 out
Not available—
Anthropic
$3.30 in
$16.50 out
Not available—
DeepSeek
$0.620 in
$1.85 out
Not available—
Google
$0.090 in
$0.290 out
Not available—
Google
$0.230 in
$0.380 out
Not available—
Google
$0.040 in
$0.080 out
Not available—
Z.ai
$0.070 in
$0.400 out
Not available—
Z.ai
$0.600 in
$2.20 out
Not available—